Jan
17
Posted on 17-01-2010
Filed Under (Uncategorized) by Courtney_Cummz

Hey my sexy babies, how are you? It’s your favorite dirty girl and I hope you’ve all had a nasty week. If not you better make up for it in the weekend! That’s what the weekends are for lots of fun and cum! I have been grinding all week! AVN was absolutely awesome! One of my homegirls from back in the day came out to be there with me, it was perfect! We all know how I feel about the actual awards show, it is always a bore. I’m happy for those who win, I guess, but I think they should switch the winners up sometimes if they don’t want it to look like it’s completely set up. When you already know who’s going to be winning, there isn’t really any fun in watching. Whateves though, I still love seeing everyone all dressed up looking sexy! That’s definitely the best part. There is nothing better than a hot girl looking and smelling all good for a night out! You know what I’m saying? I got some of the most bangin gifts from my babies. I love love love my pink Dodgers jacket, it is super cute! All of my babies are so good to me, I really appreciate it! I had to take another trip over to Vegas yesterday! It was cool, just popped in for the day to shoot! It was effin freezing though! My nipples were hard the whole time I was there. Lol.
015 036
This week has really just been about me getting my juicy booty back into school. I’m taking a bio class that is going to officially wear me out! I don’t know what I was thinking when I decided to take it. Where are all of my Biology boys at? Lol. I need a little private tutor lesson, who’s up for the challenge? I have spent a lot of my week doing homework, and I still have so much left to do. And now that class is back in session it is going to be like that a lot! It’s all-good though; I only have about a year and a half left. So if I can just keep my eye on the prize, than I will be good to go.
027John's pictures 513
I have a trip to the Bahamas planned for Valentines with a boy toy of mine. We are going to have so much fun. I haven’t been on a relaxing non-work related vacay in a while. So to kick back in the Bahamas will be absolutely perfect. How many of you have been to the Bahamas? What do you suggest doing while there? I haven’t been there since I was a little girl, so the adult experience will be great I’m sure…haha! I wonder if they have a nudist resort we can go to while I’m there. I hate wearing clothes, especially when the sun is out! Why can’t clothing be an option in life?
041
Earlier this week, I met with my editor for the swinger’s movie that I directed in Tampa. We had such a blast filming and the editor said it really showed through onto the film. So that is awesome. I love directing, however, I understand that I can always learn from others and grow to be better. So I did want him to give me some constructive criticism because I am such a perfectionist. I just like to know where and how I can become a stronger director. I have never edited, so I don’t always know what they need. His suggestion to me was to get more camera angles. That is totally understandable, and do-able. I had an awesome team to work with though, so it wouldn’t have been possible without my boys!! I hope you all checked out my Feature Friday with Lisa Ann, she is a bad ass in the business and I love that about her! She’s the hottie who played Sarah Palin, and she’s 10’s hotter too. She runs her own agency in the biz and is really great at what she does. She’s a boss bitch like me, that’s why I dig her!

I hope you all take the time to watch the Know Your Rights video I posted on my blog. I think that knowledge really is power and we should ALL know our rights. Too many of my homies have been harassed by the po po’s and if they knew the rights that they had some of it wouldn’t have happened. Babies, never ever ever rat yourself out, never ever ever let the cops go through your house or car if they don’t have probable cause without a search warrant! And if you’re going to be ridin dirty put that shit in the glove box on lock or the trunk in the back, Jay-Z said “My glove compartment is locked so is the trunk in the back, and I know my rights so you gonna need a warrant for that!” “I ain’t passed the bar, but I know a little bit, enough that you want to illegally search my shit!” I love that song, so I had to add it in, haha! But for real babies, go watch the video, I promise you will learn a little something that can really make you feel empowered! And what? Lol, Knowledge is Power!! Let’s get smart!!

Well babies I want this weekly recap of what’s been going on to also be about you! I’m nothing without you all! What are you guys thinking about? Do you have a question you’ve been wanting to ask? Your questions can be about anything. Please don’t have to hold back, and lets keep it real, the dirtier the better. We can talk tips, tricks, chains, whips whatever you want, I’m down for it all! Wink! Wink! So start sending in your questions and I’ll cum back with your answers next week! Make em juicy babies! I’ll look forward to reading them! Send them to CourtneyCummz4U@gmail.com

Have a great weekend babies!

Xoxo

Courtney

(0) Comments    Read More   
Banner